2016 Show Results

 

Class – Exhibitor – Breed/Variety  – Sex/Age

Show Champion – Heather/Laura Candea – Rhode Island Red – Cockerel

Reserve of Show – David Wenrich III – Gray Toulouse – Old Gander

Best Bantam – Steve Wojtkowiak – Buff Brahma – Pullet

Reserve Bantam – Michella Wansleeben – Barnevelder – Pullet

Champion Largefowl – Heather/Laura Candea – Rhode Island Red – Cockerel

Reserve Largefowl – Derik Remley – SC  White Leghorn – Pullet

Best Waterfowl – David Wenrich III – Gray Toulouse – Old Gander

Reserve Waterfowl – Rebecca Weaver – White Sebastopol – Old Goose

Best Duck – Twin Creek Poultry – Black Muscovy – Old Drake

Reserve Duck – Chelsey Skotek – Rouen – Old Drake

Best Goose – David Wenrich III – Gray Toulouse – Old Gander

Reserve Goose – Rebecca Weaver – White Sebastopol – Old Goose

Best Modern Game – Jim Zook – Birchen – Pullet

Reserve Modern Game – Jim Zook – Brown Red – Pullet

Best OEGB – Thomas Spitler – Black – Cockerel

Reserve OEGB – Thomas Spitler – BBRed – Pullet

Best SCCL – Michella Wansleeben – Barnevelder – Pullet

Reserve SCCL – Christine Kitsch – Rhode Island Red – Cockerel

Best RCCL – Todd Sensenig – Black Wyandotte – Hen

Reserve RCCL – Kevin/Karen Unrath – Quail Belgian d’Anver – Pullet

Best AOCCL – Richard Tigney – White Cornish – Hen

Reserve AOCCL – Jason Houghton – Dark Cornish – Pullet

Best Feather Legged – Steve Wojtkowiak – Buff Brahma – Pullet

Reserve Feather Legged – Gabriella Orfanides – Mille Fleur d’Uccle – Cockerel

Best American – Heather/Laura Candea – Rhode Island Red – Cockerel

Reserve American – Keith Lutz – Silver Laced Wyandotte  – Pullet

Best Asiatic – Tim Ballenger – Black Langshan – Pullet

Reserve Asiatic – Steve Wojtkoviak – Light Brahma – Pullet

Best English – Derik Remley – Buff Orpington – Cockerel

Reserve English – David Wenrich III – Black Orpington – Hen

Best Mediterranean – Derik Remley – SC White Leghorn – Pullet

Reserve Mediterranean. – Steve Wojtkowiak- SC White Leghorn – Pullet

Best Continental – Michella Wansleeben – Partridge Welsummer – Pullet

Rsv Continental – Michella Wansleeben – Partridge Welsummer – Pullet

Best AOSB – Richard Schock – Black Sumatra – Hen

Reserve AOSB – Christine Kitsch – Black Ameraucana – Pullet

Best Guinea – Joseph C Scharmer – Pearl – Hen

Reserve Guinea – Kaitlyn Flaherty – Pearl – Cock

Best Bantam Duck – Dean Ennis – Gray Call – Old Drake

Reserve Bantam Duck – Kim Munden – Blue Fawn Call – Old Drake

Best Light Duck – Twin Creek Poultry – White Runner – Young Drake

Reserve Light Duck – Twin Creek Poultry – Penciled Runner – Young Drake

Best Medium Duck – Carl Richard – Black Cayuga – Old Drake

Reserve Medium Duck – Twin Creek Poultry – White Crested – Young Duck

Best Heavy Duck – Twin Creek Poultry – Black Muscovy – Old Drake

Reserve Heavy Duck – Chelsey Skotek – Rouen – Old Drake

Best Light Goose – Kim Munden – Egyptian – Old Gander

Rsv Light Goose – Pete Landis – Egyptian – Old Gander

Best Medium Goose – Rebecca Weaver – White Sebastopol – Old Goose

Reserve Medium Goose – Carl Richard – Gray Saddleback Pom – Old Gander

Best Heavy Goose – David Wenrich III – Gray Toulouse – Old Gander

Reserve Heavy Goose – Joseph Gillingham – Gray Toulouse – Old Gander

Best Turkey – Emma Rexrode – Black Spanish – Old Tom

Reserve Turkey – Carter Nagle – Bronze – Old Tom

Champion Landfowl – Heather/Laura Candea – Rhode Island Red – Cockerel

Reserve Champion Landfowl – Emma Rexrode – Black Spanish Turkey – Old Tom

13769597_1169493359739464_354315853062820929_n

Advertisements